ulala~


.

jadi gini, saya lagi menjalankan misi talk less, no action. jadi gabanyak omong. 
sometimes, i just don't want to talk.

jadi, udah. gitu. dengar lagu soundtrack the smurf 2. jadi ya udah. gitu. ni ya. 
lagunya ulala~ gitu. 
hah gini ya, emang hidup itu sulit gausah dipersulit kenapa?stfu.

You don't have to look like a movie star
Ooh I think you're good just the way you are
Tell me if you could would you up and run away with me?


You don't have to roll like a millionaire
Baby I would go with you anywhere
We don't need no gold, we'll be shining anyway, we'll see


You know can't nobody get down like us
We don't stop 'till we get enough
C'mon, turn it up 'till the speakers pop
Break it down, show me what you've got


Ooh my my baby don't be shy
I see that spark flashing in your eye
My heart beats fast 'cause I want it all
So baby come with me and be my ooh la la


Take my hand, we can go all night
And spin me round just the way I like
It feels so good, I don't wanna stop
So baby come with me and be my ooh la la


You don't have to wear no designer clothes
Just as long as we're dancing on the floor
Fingers in my hair and I'm letting go tonight, so free


You know can't nobody get down like us
We don't stop 'till we get enough
C'mon, turn it up 'till the speakers pop
Break it down, show me what you've got


Ooh my my baby don't be shy
I see that spark flashing in your eye
My heart beats fast 'cause I want it all
So baby come with me and be my ooh la la


Take my hand, we can go all night
And spin me round just the way I like
It feels so good, I don't wanna stop
So baby come with me and be my ooh la la


[Break]
Ooh my my baby don't be shy
I see that spark flashing in your eye

Ooh my my baby don't be shy
I see that spark flashing in your eye
My heart beats fast 'cause I want it all
So baby come with me and be my ooh la la


Take my hand, we can go all night
And spin me round just the way I like
It feels so good, I don't wanna stop
So baby come with me and be my ooh la la

Baby come with me and be my ooh la la
So baby come with me and be my ooh la la

so, it's a life, just sing like ulala~

nite,
whoelse

ps:i hate yell
sometimes grown up need to be alone, so do we, teenager.



Like A Flamingo


.

I remember when you put
A path, escape from the truth
Divide a hole while people bleed
Hesitate of that jumbled
Staying habit in grumble
You lift it confidently

You quicken to propelled this process
Maintain all your fortresses
Observed what have been occured
You pushed up all of the buddies
Refresh mixed memories
Perform what have to be presented

Fly like a flamingo, flamingo
Its wings flutter on the rainbow
Or let it sleeps like an owl
At the sun

I heard your voice from wishper
Your shout loud getting bumper
Are you stick in of that rumor?
Formulate all the numbers
Make it one, solve together
You know what this means perfectly

never known this song? ofcourse.
or maybe you want to hear this song? clickhere
enjoy. 


tahun ke tiga...


.

well...
HAPPY 3RD ANNYVERSARY BLOG!!!

ini udah buat yang ketiga kalinya februari bagi blog ini, sejak di ciptakan 3 tahun lalu, tahun 2011, kini umurnya sudah 3 tahun di tahun 2014 ini.

selamat ulang tahun...
kalau manusia, di umur yang ke tiga ini udah pandai jalan, udah bisa ngomong "mama" "papa", udah makan banyak, bernafas, udah bisa lari-lari lasak. ya gitu deh pokoknya.

emang ini agak gak jelas, tapi ya sudahlah.

thank you for all you've done, blog.
this last 3 years were means a lot for me....

wish all your (my) dreams come true!

FOKUS!!!


.

I DO REALLY NEED TO STUDY HARD, DON'T I? :)

Kenapa tiba-tiba saya mengatakan hal ini? 
gini, intinya tu sederhana aja. saya punya mimpi mimpi khayalan gak jelas yang terlalu tinggi. yes, i had it.
but, in other way, saya bukan lah a "reader", "dilligent","hard-working".
ingat ingat semua orang sukses dunia, ingat ingat semua yang saya mau.....itu semua berbanding terbalik dengan usaha saya :') saya bisa apa...
kayaknya orang easy-going agak gak berhak ya berkhayal ketinggian :')

saya harus sadar diri.........

jadi siapapun yang baca postingan ini, coba deh jadikan mimpi sama usaha jadi berbanding lurus. gak kayak saya. ntar kebanyakan mau, jadi gila. tapi untung saya belum gila.

dari ini saya dapatkan rumus, usaha x mimpi = hasil yang memuaskan
udah berteori asal aja saya hah.........

i'm just trying to suggest myself to try hard,
ya begitulah, 
YA.

[RIP] greyson, we love you so much♥♥☹


.


Sabtu, 9 November 2013, Greyson. Seekor kucing persia berumur lebih kurang 18 bulan berwarna abu-abu, i'll see you in another life :")

Sore ini, sekitar pukul setengah empat sore baru saja aku menginjakkan kaki dirumah. sejenak tersentak akan peliharaan ku yang sekitar sepuluh hari ini sudah sakit batu ginjal. ya, batu ginjal. aneh memang, namun nyatanya kucingku ini sempat di pasang kateter oleh dokter hewan. penyakit ini bukan penyakit yang aneh lagi bagi seekor kucing. apalagi kucing rumahan seperti grey. bisa diakibatkan oleh umur atau makanan yang di makannya. 

tepat sekitar pukul 4 sore, aku segera mengecek kamar dimana grey biasa berada. namun....
semuanya berubah....

grey sudah tergeletak di lantai dengan posisi terlungkup. 
grey telah tiada...




tubuh nya kaku. tak berdaya. apa daya, penyakitnya memang parah.
3 hari udah di infus di dokter hewan, di kateter, pipisnya berdarah, gak mau makan.

jadi kalau misal kucingnya di vonis dokter terkena batu ginjal, siap siapin mental aja ya :")
ntar kalau mau nangis jejeritan juga gak masalah, mau loncat loncat di tiang jemuran juga gak masalah selama gak mencoba untuk nyusulin aja lah. :(
kita bisa apa lagi...

grey? selamat tinggal 
life is never so easy without you, really...
ini serius.

grey yang biasa nemanin kalau sendirian dirumah, yang ngetok ngetok pintu kamar minta makan, yang udah dikasih makan langsung pergi gitu aja, yang tiba tiba masuk kamar tujuannya cuma nyakar orang, yang suka garuk garuk karpet bunda, yang suka tidur-tiduran depan pintu rumah, yang suka kabur kalau ada kesempatan, yang suka gigit orang, yang udah ninggalin jamurnya di tangan saya, yang suka ajak main padahal orang lagi sibuk, yang suka teriak teriak kalau udah waktunya tidur, yang...udah kayak keluarga bagi kita♥♥

kemudian...
grey akan segera dikuburkan. namun, dikarnakan nenek saya juga sedang sakit, lalu kami pun menunggu oom saya untuk menjemput grey agar dikurburkan segera. setelah sekian lama....
hujan pun turun.

langit seolah tak kunjung ingin kalah, langit ikut menangis.
entah apa alasannya menangis.
yang penting, grey is staying in heaven now :")

detik detik pemakaman grey...




liat muka ara gitu tu......sedih.

hah.
begitu banyak tragedi terjadi. 
hidup seolah tak memberi makna yang berkilau.
seolah tak menjelaskan warta masa depan.
seolah pelik, namun bernafas adalah hal yang paling menyenangkan.
hidup mati itu urusan ALLAH SWT :)

selamat tinggal grey, we love you more than what you thought



terimakasih atas semua memori nya grey :)
you'll never be alone♥♥♥
someday, i will meet you again

[R.I.P] Greyson, lubis

Out of life


.

Have you ever feel like nothing to be had by you? like no one ever likes you, like you do not deserve to get anything. me either. but for all, no one ever want you die. trust me. :)

Bunga Untukku


.

Merekah aku di dalam sekuntum bunga
Menerawang tiap nafas sekitar             
Aku terngiang dalam mimpi
Tersesat dalam rimba
Hai, semesta apa itu yang kau genggam?
Apa itu yang kau simpan?
Apa itu yang kau jaga?

Sedetik saja aku terpana
Semenit kemudian itu tiada
Aku terisak dikala turunnya setitik air
Aku terjerat oleh rangkaian tali tanaman
Apa aku pantas?
Apa aku tak jera?
Masihkah ku teridur?

Semesta...apapun itu yang kau genggam
Apakah itu pantas untuk ku
Aku siap merekah
Meski bunga bangkai harus kulewati

22:02 WIB
Kamis, 15 Agustus 2013






Show Your Words


.

C                            D
I try to starting in to figure out
F                                  E
I thought it would forget we've been through
C                                 D
No story can believe that scream loud
F                                   E
And these already saved as a jerk

               G                    Am
I guess you did it all as the prove
F                                C
But you never show it just be clear
               Am                    F
You're not the only one who come afterwards
C                                G
The treasure that never be yours

       G                Am
Lets say clearly, eyes to eyes
F
Step by step
C
To figure out
               G
Something's called unclear
Am
You and they
Dm                                      Am
Confusing all, doesn't mean don't understand
                 F
I can read your words
                C           G
I will show my words

C                                   D
Hey you, look, come on, fix it all
F                                    E
Like water fix the flower, beautifully
C                                   D
Coz i'll keep on my faith, to standing up
F                                   E
Even if it's aint related, on your words

          G
So stop playing in
Am                       F                     C
like a video game on your holiday, face the world
Am                            F
Coz nobody will win, live or die
C                               G
So just talk and let the wings turn on

god?


.

dear god?

25 WORDS


.

THERE ARE 25 WORDS ABOUT THE WAY I USED TO BE :

START to LISTEN to FIND then FEEL then THINK to UNDERSTANDING then be CAREFUL to ACCEPT be HONEST to CARE then TRY to SAVE to SURVIVE then REALIZE then RUN to KICK to MOVE to CHANGE to SOLVE to LEARN then SMILE to be FREE then ENJOY be HAPPY and CHECKED

Owl City - Rainbow Veins

Total Pageviews

walking up inside a smilling :)